Admission Date: 26th June 2015 (10 A.M. onwards)

FIRST LIST OF GEN  MERIT FOR ADMISSION TO HS 1ST YEAR (ARTS) FOR THE SESSION 2015-16

SL

NAME OF CANDIDATES

1

BAHNISHIKHA GOSWAMI

2

PRITAM ROY

3

MUNJUWARA KHATUN

4

IRINA YEASMIN RASHID

5

MURSALINA ISLAM

6

NUR SALEMA KHATUN

7

LEEZA MEDHI

8

DIPANJOLI RABHA

9

IBTESAM ALI

10

ABDUR ROUF AHMED

11

SUCHITRA CHOUDHURY

12

NITU MONI YASMIN

13

SOFIN MEHJEBIN

14

NUR HASINA BEGUM

15

MIZANOOR RAHMAN

16

ABUL KALAM

17

HAKIM UDDIN

18

ANJURA BEGUM

19

NILAKSHI SARKAR

20

JAHIDUL ISLAM

21

PRIYATAMA DAS

22

GIASUDDIN AHMED

23

AMAR JIT RABHA

24

MOHIMA KHATUN

25

ARNAB DAS

26

ARNAB KUMAR DAS

27

SOHAIL ZAMAN

28

SANKU SAHA

29

BARSHA KACHARI

30

SHORIFUL ISLAM

31

RABIULL ISLAM

32

MIJANUR RAHMAN

33

IBRAHIM ALI

34

MOFIDUL ISLAM

35

CHANDAN CHOUDHURY

36

GOBINDA BISWAS

37

RASHAB BISWAS

38

OSIMUDDIN AHMED

39

UDIT DAS

40

BIPLAV DAS

41

TEJAK MARAK

42

ANISUR RAHMAN

43

JOBA DAS

44

BEGUM NURIMA AKHTR

45

SHABNAM SULTANA

46

SHAH ALOM KHAN

47

REHAN AHMED

48

EYASRIF SULTANA

49

MIZANUR RAHMAN

50

MOUSUMI OJHA

51

JAYNOB KHATUN

52

PADMA BOTI DAS

53

ANISUL HOQUE

54

ZAHIDUL ISLAM

55

FOZILA KHATUN

56

ROFIQUL ISLAM

57

SADDIKA SULTANA

58

AJOY SARKAR

59

ABDUR ROUF

60

NUR AKTARA

61

ALTAB ALI

62

JEBINA YESMIN

SECOND LIST OF GEN  MERIT FOR ADMISSION TO HS 1ST YEAR (ARTS) FOR THE SESSION 2015-16

SL

NAME OF CANDIDATES

1

SAJINA SULTANA

2

MAMTAZ BEGUM

3

DIMPAL DAS

4

ASMA KHATUN

5

ANJUMA KHATUN

6

NUR ISLAM

7

BOBIDUL ISLAM

8

DHRITISMITA DAS

9

NUR FATEMA

10

BITTU CHOUDHURY

11

AZAD ALI

12

BABUL HUSSAIN

13

ZAHIDUL ISLAM

14

YUSUF ALI

15

PINKI KHATUN

16

ASMIRA BEGUM

17

HALIM UDDIN

18

CHAYANIKA DAS

19

ABU K MD IMDADUL H

20

MOKBUL HUSSAION

21

ARJUFA YASMIN

22

SANOWAR HUSSAIN

23

RUKIYA KHATUN

24

SANJOY DAS

25

SAHINA YASMIN

26

MALEKA BEGUM

27

SUSHMITA GHOSH

28

JOBEDA KHATUN

29

AMINA KHATUN

30

NAYANJYOTI DAS

31

MUNJILA KHATUN

32

HAFIZUL ISLAM

33

LANUMA PARBIN

34

RAHUL DAS

35

NOOR ISLAM

36

MIFTAHUL ZANNAT

37

RAKHI MONDAL

38

SADDAM HUSSAIN

39

SAMIDA KHATUN

40

SAJEDA BEGUM

41

JAHAN ALI

42

ASMA SIDDIQUA

43

ANAN MANDAL

44

YASIN ALI

45

SANIDUL ISLAM

46

SAIFUL ISLAM

47

NAKIBUL ISLAM

48

SAHIL KHAN

49

DILDAR HUSSAIN

50

ASADUL ALI

LOCAL LIST  FOR ADMISSION TO HS 1ST YEAR (ARTS) FOR THE SESSION 2015-16

SL

NAME OF CANDIDATES

1

NOSIFA KHATUN

2

PAHI DAS

3

HASINA KHATOON

4

MAMUN RASHID

5

AMIR HUSSAIN

6

MAHTAP AHMED

7

AYESHA SIDDIQUA

8

MOSHRAFUL ISLAM

9

AFTAB ISLAM

10

MANISHA BEGUM

11

ARIFUL ISLAM

12

ARFINA YESMIN

13

ARPANA DAS

14

RASEL ALOM

15

GOLAM SAMIM

16

KAJNUR ISLAM

17

ABDUL KHALEK MOLLAH

18

PORAN ALI

19

IFTESAM SULTANA

20

POOJA SAHA

21

MOYNAL ALI SK

22

HAJERA KHATUN

23

NARZIMA KHATUN

24

FIROZ KHAN

25

SHAHID AHMED

26

UMME HABIBA

27

NAZMIN SULTANA

28

MAMATA BISWAS

29

MASRUBA K HUSSAIN

30

SAHANUR HOQUE

31

ANJUWARA BEGUM

32

SHAHIDUL ISLAM

33

RUPAN DAS

34

ROMJAN ALI

35

MEHJEBIN AHMED

36

IFTESAM ALAM

37

TARIKUL ISLAM

38

MEHNAZ YASMIN

39

ROFIQUL ISLAM

40

BANDANA DAS

41

JUNUFA BEGUM

42

MUSTAFIZUL H MONDAL

43

ZIARUL ISLAM

44

ABDUL SAHIL

45

JANTI AHMED

46

ABDUL JOHIRUL

47

SEHNAZ SULTANA

48

MUNIZA KHANAM

49

LOTIFA KHATUN

50

DIPIKA DAS

51

ASIFUR RAHMAN

52

PUJA DAS

53

POMPI MANDAL

54

SHAHID ANOWAR

55

JESMINA BEGUM

56

HALIMA KHATUN

57

APPINA KHATUN

58

ARIFA KHATUN

59

SAHINA YASMIN

60

RAJIBUL HOQUE

61

HASINARA BEGUM

62

ASMATARA PARVIN

63

ABDUL AZIZ

64

ARJUMA JANNAT

65

GULBAR ALI

66

RAFIKA BEGUM

67

DHANJIT DAS

68

KHAIRUL ISLAM

69

MONOWAR ALI

70

MUSTOFA AHMED

71

TULIKA MEDHI

72

SUSHMITA DEY

73

NUR ISLAM

OBC MERIT LIST FOR ADMISSION TO HS 1ST YEAR(ARTS) FOR THE SESSION 2015-16

SL

NAME OF CANDIDATES

1

DEEP JYOTI DEBNATH

2

PRATIMA ROY

3

ASHRITA HEMBROM

4

SURAJIT NATH

5

DEBOJIT SEAL

6

GITA DEVI

7

RUMA GHOSH

8

BIKI NATH

9

DIPALI GHOSH

10

PIKU BARMAN

11

DAVID NATH

12

RAHUL PATHAK

13

RITA GHOSH

14

RANJAN BHARALI

15

NAMRATA RAY

16

MAUSAMI RAY

17

DENIEL NATH

18

MOMI DEVI GHOSH

19

RAJ PRADHAN

MERIT LIST OF ST(P) FOR ADMISSION TO HS 1ST YEAR (ARTS) FOR THE SESSION 2015-16

SL

NAME OF CANDIDATES

1

ALPHONSA MARAK

2

HINA SANGMA

3

RUPAM RABHA

4

BEAUTI RABHA

5

NETONI D SANGMA

6

MINAKSHI BASUMATARY

7

DIPAYAN RABHA

8

HIRANMAY RABHA

9

BONOKANTA RABHA

10

LAKSHAN RABHA

11

BINITA MARAK

12

SANTU RABHA

13

RAJDIP RABHA

14

CHANDAN K HAJONG

15

MANASH PRATIM RABHA

16

JAHIRUL RABHA

17

BOLORAM RABHA

18

POLESH SANGMA

19

PURABI RABHA

20

BIRBAL RABHA

21

SUPROBHA DALU

22

DEVI RABHA

23

BABITA RABHA

24

BIKASH CH BRAHMA

25

MEZABA RABHA

MERIT LIST OF SC FOR ADMISSION TO HS 1ST YEAR (ARTS) FOR THE SESSION 2015-16

SL

NAME OF CANDIDATES

1

NABAJIT BISWAS

2

RANJIT BISWAS

3

SAGAR DAS

4

DIPA BAROI

5

PARIMOL MALO

6

PRANJIT KR DAS

7

BINAY DAS

8

JAYANTA DAS

9

BIMAL MALO

10

DIPALI MONDAL

11

PRANOB DAS

12

SANJIT MAJUMDAR

13

PRIYANKA DAS

14

RITA DAS

15

MINAKSHI DAS

16

KAMALA K DAS

17

RABI SARKAR

18

NARAYAN DAS

MERIT LIST OF ST(H) FOR ADMISSION TO HS 1ST YEAR (ARTS) FOR THE SESSION 2015-16

SL

NAME OF CANDIDATES

1

BANTI RABHA

2

ROMA RABHA

3

LIPIKA HAJONG